Security Policy & Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting Dashville’s website!

When purchasing from Dashville your financial details are passed through a secure server using the latest 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology.128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard. If you have any questions regarding our security policy, please contact our customer support centre. support@dashville.com.au


Your privacy is very important to us which is why we will only collect information about you that you voluntarily provide to us. Below you will find information about our policy regarding personal information you may supply to us via this website and how we might use the information we collect. From time to time we may need to up date this privacy policy. We’ll let you know of any changes by publishing them on this website. We won’t bother you by sending you a separate notice advising you of these changes.

Collection and use of your information

We only collect information when you voluntarily submit it to us. For example this site gives you the opportunity to join our mailing list so that we may inform you about upcoming shows and artist tours you may be interested in. We use the information we collect from you to allow you to participate in our site based on your choices of artists and music. For example when you give us your email address to receive updates on festivals and events, your email address is added to our email list. On each email you receive from us you are given the opportunity to unsubscribe. When you unsubscribe, we remove your email address permanently from our mailing list. We do not share personal information provided by you to anyone outside of the virtual community of Dashville.

Contact Us

The operator of this site is Redfloor Productions trading as Dashville ABN 25 112 184 488 103 Kirkton Road, Lower Belford 2335 If you have any questions concerning this policy, please use our contact page to submit your enquiries.

Terms & Conditions

This ticket is sold by Redfloor Productions(RP) (ABN 25 112 184 488) who is responsible for the Event. The following conditions are both of sale (including any resale or subsequent assignment), entry and attendance at the Event.
  1. ‘You’ and ‘your’ refers to the customer. ‘We’, ‘us’, ‘our’, ‘RP’ and ‘Event organiser’ refers to RP  contractors, volunteers and authorised persons.. This agreement means these terms and conditions and any other conditions specified by us on our website and booking forms.
  2. NO REFUND OR EXCHANGE ON ANY TICKET will be given or service fee except in accordance with the applicable Live Performance Australia code of practice for Event Ticketing www.liveperformance.com.au . Before purchasing tickets, carefully review your event and ticket selection. Tickets are not exchangeable or refundable except in certain circumstances where required by law as stated in the Terms and Conditions of purchase.
  3. There will be no refund on any unused portion of tickets if you or your invitees are asked or forced to leave or if you decide not to attend any part of the Event.
  4. We reserve the right to charge a fee for the replacement of lost, destroyed or stolen tickets.
  5. Redfloor Productions PTY LTD is a member of Live Performance Australia and adheres to its Code of Practice for ticketing Live events. For more information please visit: http://www.liveperformance.com.au/default.aspx?s=codes_guidelines
  6. We reserve the right to add, withdraw, reschedule or substitute artists and/or vary advertised programs, prices, venues, seating arrangements and audience capacity.
  7. We reserve the right to cancel or postpone the Event for any reason. In the event of the cancellation in advance of the Event, we will provide a refund less an amount to cover the cost of ticketing.
  8. We reserve the right at any time to change the venue of the Event. In the event of a change in venue we will publish details on the RP website.
  9. The right of admission is reserved and is subject to the Event organiser and the venue’s terms of admission, copies of which are available online and from RP on request.
  10. Wristbands will be attached at the gate and must be worn at all times for the duration of the Event.
  11. If entering the Event as an adult ID must be provided to prove legal age must be shown at the event entrance.
  12. Any minor under 18 cannot purchase tickets to this event and can not enter except in the company of a responsible adult in accordance with the Liquor Act.
  13. It may be a condition of entry to the Event that a search of your person and/or your possessions is required at the time of entry to the venue. Glass, alcohol, weapons, illegal substances or any item the Event organisers consider may be used in an illegal or offensive manner may be confiscated. Refusal to consent to a search will prevent entry to the Event, without refund.
  14. Entry may be refused if tickets are damaged or defaced in any way or are not purchased through an authorised point of sale.
  15. Audio or visual recordings of the Event including still images remain property of RD and the event. By attending the Event, You consent to being included in any film and/or sound recordings of the Event that may take place and agree for these recordings to be used by the Event organiser as a method of promotion.
  16. Animals are not permitted, except in accordance with legislation.
  17. To the fullest extent permitted by law, we do not accept liability of any nature for the acts, omissions or default of those providing services in connection with the Event or any liability for any injury, damage, loss, delay or additional expenses which are incurred at or in association with this Event. Where legislation implies any condition or warranty which cannot be excluded or modified, that condition or warranty will be deemed to be included in this agreement. However, our liability for any breach of such condition or warranty will be limited, at our option, to the resupply of the services or the cost of having the services supplied again. In no event will we be liable for any indirect, consequential, exemplary or special damages.
  18. Admission is at the ticket holders own risk. You acknowledge that neither we nor the venue will be responsible for any loss or damage to property (including personal property such as bags, money or other personal items) brought to or purchased at the Event by you or your invitees.
  19. You will be liable for any loss or damage caused at the Event by you or your invitees.
  20. You must ensure that you and your invitees act in an orderly manner when attending the Event. We may refuse entry or evict you or any of your invitees if they are behaving in a disorderly, offensive, threatening or inappropriate manner towards any person.
  21. The Event is open to all ages. Patrons under the age of 18 years that attend the Event must be supervised by an adult at all times. This includes the purchase of tickets. Children who behave in a disorderly, disruptive or inappropriate manner may at the sole discretion of the Event organisers be required to leave.
  22. The festival is licensed. Any Patron wishing to consume alcohol must have photographic ID. We reserve the right to evict patrons who disobey or break Responsible Service of alcohol legislation and the law.
  23. Anyone found supplying or buying alcohol for a minor will be evicted from the Event and will face criminal charges.
  24. Anyone found supplying or consuming illicit drugs will be evicted from the premises and face criminal charges.
  25. Strictly no glass is allowed to bee brought into the venue.
  26. Certain areas within the Event venue may be smoke free zones. Smoking will not be permitted within the confines of these specific areas at the venue.
  27. The whole venue is a Glass Free Zone. No glass is to be brought into any part of the venue including the car parks and camping areas. Please do not bring glass into the venue – consider your fellow RP patrons feet, eyes, hands, bums etc – glass and grass do not mix.
  28. Trading signs or other signs are not permitted without prior written consent of the RP. No ticket holder is entitled to do any trading without the written consent of the Event organisers.
  29. Tickets cannot be used as part of any marketing, media or sales promotion whether commercial or non-commercial without the prior written consent of the Event organisers.
  30. In order to purchase your ticket, we may need to collect and keep personal information about you including your name, address, credit card or payment details, telephone number and the names of all ticket allocations. Unless you tell us otherwise, we may disclose your contact details to third parties so they can provide you with promotional material about other events and products. We may also need to disclose your personal information as required by law or as permitted under the Privacy Act. Our Privacy Policy outlines how we will handle your personal information.
  31. Footwear must be worn at all times on the site.
  32. Fires are only permitted when the Event has been granted a fire permit. Wood fires are only permissible in defined areas. Firewood is not to be brought on to site.
  33. Redfloor Productions PTY LTD cares for the environment and community. Please be respectful and place any litter in the bins provided around the venue. Be waste and water wise - thank you.
  34. Please respect our town and neighbours and do not create excessive noise or litter while traveling to and from the Event.
  35. Roadways and designated trails must be kept clear. Public road rules apply, obey all traffic signs.
  36. Camping is only permitted on Dashville property defined and not beyond the marked perimeter.
  37. State Forest Park guidelines (available from Department of Environment and Resource Management) apply.
  38. This agreement is governed by the laws of New South Wales, Australia.